woolrich canada belstaff motorcycle jackets moncler vancouver barbour jacket duvetica canada uggs canada peuterey jacket woolrich parka timberlands canada parajumpers gobi timberland boots women duvetica outlet parajumpers outlet moncler canada timberland boots timberland canada ugg canada parajumpers canada barbour canada woolrich clothing canada goose vest canada goose vest sale moncler jackets ugg winter boots belstaff canada peuterey canada

 Visa - Manna Thai Language

Manna's ED-VISA Courses

CHIANG MAI

6 MONTHS COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

15,000THB

  • 200 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

1 YEAR COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

27,000THB

  • 400 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Reading & Writing 1: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 2: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 3: 60 hours
  • Field Trip: 20 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

CHIANG RAI

6 MONTHS COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

19,000THB

  • 200 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

1 YEAR COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

35,000THB

  • 400 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Reading & Writing 1: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 2: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 3: 60 hours
  • Field Trip: 20 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now
visa-application

Requirements for VISA Application

Passport

10 photos (4x6 cm)

10,000 Baht deposit

ED-Visa Enrollment Procedure

There are two ways to enroll:

  1. Enroll in person at our school.

  2. Send us the required document via email.

 

  • Please note that it will take about 3-4 weeks to process the paperwork at the Ministry of Education.
  • Once we receive the paperwork back from the Ministry of Education, we will send it to you.
  • Once you have received the necessary paperwork from us, you may proceed to apply for an ED Visa at a Thai Embassy in your passport country or neighboring country (e.g. Laos, Malaysia, Vietnam, etc.)
  • The last step is that you will come to Thailand with your ED Visa and report to our school within 2 weeks after your arrival in Thailand.