Manna's ED-VISA Courses

CHIANG MAI

6 MONTHS COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

15,000THB

  • 200 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

1 YEAR COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

27,000THB

  • 400 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Reading & Writing 1: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 2: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 3: 60 hours
  • Field Trip: 20 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

CHIANG RAI

6 MONTHS COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

19,000THB

  • 200 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

1 YEAR COURSE + THAI ED-VISA

35,000THB

  • 400 hours course
  • Listening & Speaking 1: 80 hours
  • Listening & Speaking 2: 120 hours
  • Reading & Writing 1: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 2: 60 hours
  • Reading & Writing 3: 60 hours
  • Field Trip: 20 hours
  • Small Group Lessons 3-7 People
Apply now

Requirements for VISA Application

Passport

10 photos (4x6 cm)

10,000 Baht deposit

ED-Visa Enrollment Procedure

There are two ways to enroll:

  1. Enroll in person at our school.

  2. Send us the required document via email.

 

  • Please note that it will take about 3-4 weeks to process the paperwork at the Ministry of Education.
  • Once we receive the paperwork back from the Ministry of Education, we will send it to you.
  • Once you have received the necessary paperwork from us, you may proceed to apply for an ED Visa at a Thai Embassy in your passport country or neighboring country (e.g. Laos, Malaysia, Vietnam, etc.)
  • The last step is that you will come to Thailand with your ED Visa and report to our school within 2 weeks after your arrival in Thailand.